Past Presidents

YEARNAMEDEPARTMENTDECEASEDCONFERENCE
2018-2019Terrence BlackmerMayvilleFrankenmuth
2017-2018Daniel FifieldGoodland Twp.2017Lapeer
2016-2017Edmund GratzKimball Twp.Port Huron
2015-2016Paul WaycoAlmontMt. Pleasant
2014-2015Steve RichardsonAlpena CRTCAlpena
2013-2014James McGeeFountainLudington
2012-2013Daniel W PearsallOwosso/CorunnaOwosso
2011-2012Blaine Howell Sr.ColumbiavilleLapeer
2010-2011Dan ZarodkiewiczKindeTraverse City
2009-2010Brad HarrisSanduskySandusky
2008-2009William PearsallLaingsburgPaw Paw
2007-2008John WhiteAlmontMidland
2006-2007John WhiteAlmontImlay City
2005-2006Dennis IrelandNorthville TwpClare
2004-2005Cliff BoatwrightMancelomaMancelona
2003-2004George ScrimgerElba TwpGrand Rapids
2002-2003Cliff MessingDelwareGrand Rapids
2001-2002Warren G. CollisiKochville2014Owosso
2000-2001James RoseBreitung TwpBrimley
1999-2000Gerald M ChancellorFountainLudington
1998-1999Les RodwellHowellHowell
1997-1998Charles F. NentwigTitabawassee2019Midland
1996-1997Jerry V. BridgesSouth HavenMidland
1995-1996Edwin M AymerFair Grove2014Midland
1994-1995Paul M WilcoxAlmont2009Alpena
1993-1994Charles BetzAdrianAdrain
1992-1993Richard A. KuntzBertrandNiles
1991-1992George Rick BollyAnn ArborClare
1990-1991Jeffrey FriedlandKimball TwpSt. Johns
1989-1990Michael BurkeElba TwpLapeer
1988-1989Jay KleinhardtClareClare
1987-1988Robert J. BezenahFlushingCadillac
1986-1987James RitchieHarbor Beach2017Big Rapids
1985-1986William SchliskaAlpena Twp2005Gaylord
1984-1985William F. ReimannBad Axe2011Bad Axe
1983-1984Marvin DoweVassarMt.Pleasant
1982-1983Paul StrengHowellAlpena
1981-1982James FrantzBrandonFlint
1980-1981Jerry W. QuickHoward TwpNiles
1979-1980Gary MacGregerClare2006Big Rapids
1978-1979Bruce DorlandFentonKalamazoo
1977-1978F. William BlackMarysviilePort Huron
1976-1977William BenedictPort Sanilac2006Bad Axe
1975-1976Bermard CalkaSterling Hgt.Alma
1974-1975Richard LundySouth HavenAlpena
1973-1974Howell HofacerOscoda1981Oscoda
1972-1973Roger VanValkerburgMadison TwpAdrain
1971-1972Stirling GarrowPort Huron1976Port Huron
1970-1971William ReberFlintNiles
1969-1970George BlytonAlma2010Alma
1968-1969Harold GaynorCheboygan1973Cheboygan
1967-1968Leonard St. LouisSt.IgnaceAlpena
1966-1967C.A. RiedlPaw PawPort Austin
1965-1966Harvey JewellCarsonville1972
1964-1965Jack MaxwellFlint Twp2008Mt. Morris
1963-1964Charles JacksonPalmyraMarine City
1962-1963Elton StokenPort HuronCheboygan
1961-1962Les OlmsteadSouth Haven1980South Haven
1960-1961Chester LeshBad AxeBad Axe
1959-1960Everitt LambSt.LouisXCroswell
1958-1959Don RhasdesCassoplisXCharlotte
1957-1958Edward PoseyMarine CityXNiles
1956-1957Floyd HarterAllegenXClare
1955-1956LaVern StearmanLansing TwpXPort Austin
1954-1955Oran RandallBad Axe1990South Haven
1953-1954John HawleyAdrianX
1952-1953Ray HallBenton HarborXPetoskey
1951-1952George CookRoyal OakXAnn Arbor
1950-1951Lester SmartSault Ste MarieXKalamazoo
1949-1950Fred McAllisterKalamazooXBad Axe
1948-1949Thomas BowersSt.ClairXGrand Rapids
1947-1948Walter BurlingameSt. LouisXSt Clair
1946-1947Sam FisherLansingXSault Ste Marie
1945-1946Erest HellerAnn Arbor1980Ann Arbor
1945NO CONFERENCE DUE TO WORLD WAR II
1943-1944Erest HellerAnn Arbor1980Kalamazoo
1942-1943Lowell DowningPort HuronXMarine City
1941-1942A.R.CareyRochesterXGrand Rapids
1940-1941Edward PalmerGrand Rapids1964Bay City
1939-1940Jacob HohmannBayCityXPort Huron
1938-1939John KeefeDetroitXSouth Haven
1937-1938Fred McAllisterMilwoodXSault St. Marie
1936-1937Edward TallmadgeLansingXLudington
1935-1936Charles UnderwoodManistique1981Alpena
1934-1935R.L.WelchSouth HavenXDetroit
1933-1934J.N.ClarkZeelandXManistique
1932-1933Frank TrombleySault Ste MarieXLansing
1931-1932Archie McClellanPort HuronX
1930-1931Paul LefkeLansingX
1929-1930H.O.MaentzAllegenX
1928-1929Fred HigginsGrand Rapids1951Sault Ste.Marie
1927-1928J.L.KreuzvergerSaginawX
1926-1927W.G.HeasleyZeelandX
1925-1926F.D RiddleCaroX
1924-1925F.W.KuhnPontiacX
1923-1924Fred GriswoldAlbionX
1922-1923D.C.RivetBayCityX
1921-1922Frank TrombleySault Ste MarieX
1920-1921Nathan JosephLudingtonX
1919-1920J.T.MaxwellCadillacX
1918-1919William SpencerGrand Rapids1937
1917-1918Sam RobinsonCharlotteX
1916-1917Sam RobinsonCharlotteX
1915-1916W.B.ReedPetoskeyX
1914-1915George W. WallosSaginawX
1913-1914C.H.RussellKalamazooXPetoskey
1912-1913Charles CramptonBayCityXCheboygan
1911-1912H.R.DelfsLansingX
1910-1911H.R.DelfsLansingX
1909-1910H.R.DelfsLansingX
1908-1909H.R.DelfsLansingX
1907-1908H.R.DelfsLansingX
1906-1907C.F.FishbeckAlmaX
1905-1906J.A.Brown JosiahGrand Rapids1931
1904-1905Fred EdwardsOwossoX
1903-1904A.P.LaneIthacaX
1902-1903L.L.TompsonAlmaX
1901-1902B.J.HealeyKalamazooXSt.Clair
1900-1901S.W.HuckleberryCadillacX
1899-1900Thomas HoganDetroitX
1898-1899Daniel HornKohlManisteeX
1897-1898DeLancy HavensDetroitX
1896-1897A.T.StevensonPaw PawXDetroit
1895-1896D.J.DonavanCharlotteX
1894-1895James MurphyLapeer1905
1893-1894W.F. StirlingEaton RapidsX
1892-1893W.P.PerryHillsdaleX
1891-1892W.P.PerryHillsdaleX
1890-1891S. W.BaxterGrand Rapids1909
1889-1890O.F.JacksonIthacaX
1888-1889L.A.BentlyEaton RapidsX
1887-1888J.G.BohnettBattle CreekX
1886-1887S.D. PondAllegenX
1885-1886S.D. PondAllegenX
1884-1885S.D. PondAllegenX
1883-1884C.E.K. BaxterCharlotteX
1882-1883C.E.K. BaxterCharlotteX
1881-1882C.E.K. BaxterCharlotteX
1880-1881Clark CromwellYpsilantiX
1879-1880Clark CromwellYpsilantiX
1878-1879C.V.R. PondQuincyXDetroit
1877-1878C.V.R. PondQuincyXJackson
1876-1877Thomas O’NeilKalamazooXLansing
1875-1876James BattleDetroit1895Detroit
1875James H CavanaughMuskegonXMuskegon